Tp-Link MC100CM Media Converter - Gold One

All Categories

  • All Categories
  • Accessories
  • Audio Gadgets
  • Dell
  • Desktop
  • Digital Storage
  • Gaming Gear
  • Laptop
  • Laptop Spare Parts
  • Life Style & Gadget
  • Monitor & Projector
  • Network
  • PC Components
  • Printer & Scanner
  • Security / Safety
  • Smart Phone & Tablet
  • UPS

All categories

Tp-Link MC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter

$35.00



  • Some products may not be available in stock due to late update.
  • Some specifications may vary from actual product due to editor’s mistake or typo.
  • We reserved rights to make final decision and we are sorry if there’s any inconvenience.

Tags: Tp-Link, Media Converter

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 2km
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Ports 1 100M SC/UPC port
1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm
Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External power supply
Max Power Consumption 2.5W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

 

FREE Consultant

Call us now @ 023 6666 088

 

5-Year FREE Service

For purchasing of any PC

 

FREE Delivery

With-in Phnom Penh town center



BUSINESS PARTNERS


Copyright © goldonecomputer.com. All rights reserved.